当前位置: 首页 > >

2018高考英语二轮复习阅读理解话题学案(二)饮食与健康ppt课件完美版_图文

话题学案(二) 饮食与健康
随着社会进步和人们物质生活水平的提高,食品质量 和安全问题以及身体健康是人们当前热议的话题。高考阅 读理解从来不回避热点,注重时代性是高考命题的原则之 一。近几年,“饮食与健康”类话题常常出现在高考命题 中,以展示社会现状或呈现饮食与健康的新观念。

[高考典例——2017·浙江高考阅读理解B]
Getting less sleep has become a bad habit for most American kids. According to a new survey (调查) by the National Sleep Foundation, 51% of kids aged 10 to 18 go to bed at 10 pm or later on school nights, even though they have to get up early. Last year the Foundation reported that nearly 60% of 7-to 12-year-olds said they felt tired during the day, and 15% said they had fallen asleep at school.

How much sleep you need depends a lot on your age. Babies need a lot of rest: most of them sleep about 18 hours a day! Adults need about eight hours. For most school-age children, ten hours is ideal (理想的). But the new National Sleep Foundation survey found that 35% of 10-to 12-year-olds get only seven or eight hours. And guess what almost half of the surveyed kids said they do before bedtime? Watch TV.

“More children are going to bed with TVs on, and there are more opportunities (机会) to stay awake, with more homework, the Internet and the phone,” says Dr. Mary Carskadon, a sleep researcher at Brown University Medical School. She says these activities at bedtime can get kids all excited and make it hard for them to calm down and sleep. Other experts say part of the problem is chemical. Changing levels of body chemicals called hormones not only make teenagers' bodies develop adult characteristics, but also make it hard for teenagers to fall asleep before 11 pm.

Because sleepiness is such a problem for teenagers, some school districts have decided to start high school classes later than they used to. Three years ago, schools in Edina, Minnesota, changed the start time from 7:25 am to 8:30 am. Students, parents and teachers are pleased with the results.

语篇解读:本文是一篇说明文。文章指出美国孩子缺乏睡眠的 问题,列举了不同年龄段的孩子所需的睡眠时间、青少年晚睡 的原因以及学校为解决青少年的睡眠问题所采取的措施等。
1.What is the new National Sleep Foundation survey on? A.American kids' sleeping habits. B.Teenagers' sleep-related diseases. C.Activities to prevent sleeplessness. D.Learning problems and lack of sleep. 解析:推理判断题。根据第一段内容可知,该调查主要是对美国 孩子的睡眠习惯进行的研究,故选A项。 答案:A

2.How many hours of sleep do 11-year-olds need every day?

A.7 hours.

B.8 hours.

C.10 hours. D.18 hours. 解析:细节理解题。根据第二段的“For most school-age

children, ten hours is ideal(理想的).”可知,11岁左右的青

少年最佳的睡眠时长是10小时,故选C项。

答案:C

3.Why do teenagers go to sleep late according to Carskadon? A.They are affected by certain body chemicals. B.They tend to do things that excite them. C.They follow their parents' examples. D.They don't need to go to school early. 解析:推理判断题。 根据第三段第一句和“She says these activities at bedtime can get kids all excited and make it hard for them to calm down and sleep.”可推知,由于青少年 晚上的活动都会使他们兴奋,所以他们很难静下心来睡 觉,从而导致晚睡,故选B项。 答案:B

词汇积累 1.symptom n. 2.unfit adj. 3.work out 4.examine vt. 5.overweight adj. 6.lifestyle n. 7.jog v. 8.calorie n.

症状 不健康的 锻炼 检查;诊察 太胖的;超重的 生活方式 慢跑 卡路里;热量

9.intake n. 10.fiber n. 11.mineral n. 12.relieve pressure 13.a balanced diet 14.suffer from obesity 15.painful adj.

摄入量 纤维 矿物质 缓解压力 均衡饮食 饱受肥胖之苦 令人疼痛的;令人痛苦的

读文技法——核心词汇读文法
1.由第一段中的“less sleep; a bad habit; American kids; later; get up early; fallen asleep at school”等词汇可预 测本文是有关美国孩子缺乏睡眠话题的文章。
2.由第三段中的“going to bed with TVs on; with more homework; get kids all excited; hard for them to calm down and sleep”等词汇可预测此段是有关青少年缺乏 睡眠的原因。

3.由最后一段中的“changed the start time from 7:25 am to 8:30 am”等词汇可预测此段是有关解决青少年缺乏睡眠 的措施。 根据以上词汇可推测本文大意:主要介绍了美国孩子缺乏 睡眠以及产生这种现象的原因和学校对此所采取的措施。

题型技法——细节理解类之间接信息理解题

[解题流程] (以“高考典例” 第2题为例 ) 第一步:确定题干中的关键词

请点击

第2.H二o本 步w题:m题根an干 据y h的关ou关键rs键词o词f定s是l位ee:信p dH息oo源1w1-myeaanry-ohlodusrnse;e1d1-eyveearry-odladys?。 A.7 本ho题ur的s. 信息B.句8是h第ou二rs段. 中C的.1:0 Fhourrs. mDo. st 18 hsocuhroso. l-age children, ten hours is ideal (理想的).

第三步:对原文相关信息进行整合、筛选、提炼,看是否与题 目匹配

题干中是“11-year-olds”,在原文中找不到与题干表述一 致的限定信息,而信息句中有“school-age children”(上学年龄 的孩子),通过迁移思维、提炼信息,应知“11-year-olds”属于 “school-age children”,题目是原文信息的细化表述,从而确 定答案为C。

[规律方法] 1.抓题干特征——信息隐含需提炼
(1)According to the author/passage ... (2)The reason ... is that ... (3)From ... we can learn ... (4)Researchers have found that ...

2.抓题目特征——同义互释
间接信息理解题题干或选项的表述通常不是使用文章的原 句,而是使用与文中同义或近义的词汇来表达。这与直接信 息理解题相比,无论是在信息源的定位上还是答案的确定 上,均增加了难度,这就需要考生对原文信息进行加工处 理,然后再进一步推理鉴别,也可运用排除法,将“无此细 节”和“与此细节相反”的选项提前排除。

3.抓正确选项特征——命制正确选项的4种手段
(1)关键词替换:对原句的关键词进行同义替换; (2)词性或语态变化:对原句中关键词进行词性变化或对原 句进行主被动转化; (3)语言简化:把原文中的复杂语言进行简化; (4)正话反说:把原文中的意思反过来表达。

A

文体 词数 建议用时 实际用时 押题指数

应用文 348

7分钟

★★★

(2017·兰州市高考诊断考试)The high-protein, lowcarbohydrate (碳水化合物) diets many people turn to for weight loss might have potentially harmful long-term effects on the colon,_a small study indicates.

In the study, UK researchers found that a protein-heavy, low-carb diet created certain changes in the colon that could contribute to colon cancer risk. The study itself does not show whether high-protein diets really raise the risk of any colon diseases, but the findings raise that possibility.
Diets relatively high in protein and lower in carbs have been shown to help heavy people lose weight. “People should not be discouraged from losing weight,” Dr Flint said. However, he added, they should make sure that any weight loss plan includes adequate amounts of fiber and a high protein intake over months to years might have ill effects on the colon.

The findings are based on 17 overweight men who followed three short-term diets: a one-week menu plan to keep their weight; a four-week high-protein diet with reasonable amounts of carbohydrates; and a four-week high-protein diet low in carbs.
On average, the study found when the men were on the high-protein diets, they had higher levels of substances known as N-nitroso compounds (亚硝基化合物) and other metabolites (代谢 物) that have been linked to cancer. And when they were on the high-protein, low-carb diet, they had lowered amounts of fiber-originated compounds thought to be protective against cancer.

Exactly what those changes might mean for a person's health is not clear, but Flint said that the findings suggest that people should be cautious about consuming too much protein and too little fiber over a long period. In general, experts recommend that adults get about 28 grams of fiber per day — though it's not known whether that's enough for someone on a high-protein weight-loss diet.

语篇解读:本文是一篇说明文。一些人为了减肥,长期食用高蛋

白、低碳水化合物的食物。然而科学研究表明,长期保持这样的

饮食习惯会对人体产生危害。

1.The underlined word “colon” in Paragraph 1 probably refers

to “________”.

A.a habit

B.intelligence

C.an organ

D.behaviour

解析:词义猜测题。根据第二段第一句“... that could contribute

to colon cancer risk”可知,高蛋白、低碳水化合物的饮食习惯

使“colon”发生病变,有致癌的风险。结合选项可推知,

“colon”是一种身体器官。故C项正确。 答案:C

2.The study shows that high-protein, low-carb diets may ______.

A.affect your mood

B.harm your body

C.lower cancer risks

D.keep your figure

解析:细节理解题。根据第二段最后一句中的“but the

findings raise that possibility”和第三段最后一句中的“any

weight loss plan includes adequate amounts of fiber and a high protein intake over months to years might have ill effects on the colon”可知,长期摄入大量纤维和高蛋白对结 肠有不良影响,即对身体有伤害。故B项正确。

答案:B

3.It can be inferred from the text that ________. A.we shouldn't take the study seriously B.people should be cautious to lose weight C.it is better to follow a low-carb diet D.weight problems are hard to solve 解析:推理判断题。根据第一段及最后一段中的“people
should be cautious about consuming too much protein and too little fiber”可推知,当人们长期食用高蛋白、低碳水化 合物的食品来减肥时,需谨慎一些。故B项正确。 答案:B

4.What is the author's purpose in writing the text? A.To advise how to lose weight. B.To talk about healthy diets. C.To describe a research process. D.To introduce a scientific finding. 解析:写作意图题。通读全文可知,第一段点明了文章中心; 由此可知,本文主要介绍了关于节食减肥对身体影响的一项科 学研究。故D项正确。 答案:D

文体 说明文

词数 254

B
建议用时 7分钟

实际用时

押题指数 ★★★★

(2017·石家庄高三复习教学质量检测二) It's cold and dark outside, and your bed is so warm and comfortable.Going for a run seems like such a bad idea.But before you hide your running shoes, it might be worth giving that crazy idea a go.

According to The Huffington Post, an outdoor run in winter, as opposed to one on a treadmill (跑步机), burns more calories because the body is working hard to regulate (调节) its core temperature.Furthermore, research shows that race times are faster in cold weather than in warmer temperatures — and quicker runs burn more calories.Similarly, cold weather also makes the heart work harder to distribute blood through the body, making that vital muscle even stronger.

Outdoor exercise also turns up your energy and rids you of the stress and depression that build up every day.The heat and humidity in summer can drag you down and tire you faster, but cold weather is refreshing.It adjusts you to your surroundings, making you feel alive.

Of course, the threat of smog in some built-up areas is a further hurdle to winter exercise.Heart attacks, strokes, lung cancer and asthma are all dangers of running in smog.The combination of air pollution and exercise increases the potential problems.If you do choose to run outside on smoggy days, take a path in a park or residential area to avoid car exhaust (废气), and go early in the morning, before rush hour.But staying inside on smoggy days and waiting for the next clear day to run is best.

语篇解读:本文是一篇说明文,介绍了冬季户外跑步的意义和方 法。冬季户外跑步能燃烧更多的热量,让肌肉更强健,心脏更健 康,但是应当避免在雾霾时进行户外活动。 5.How does cold weather benefit runners, compared with warm
weather? A.They can run more slowly. B.They can take in more calories. C.Their hearts can function harder. D.Their body temperature can get lower.

解析:细节理解题。由题干关键词“benefit”和“compared with warm weather”可将答案定位至第二段的最后一句 “Similarly ...makes the heart work harder to distribute blood through the body, making that vital muscle even stronger.”可知,与温暖的天气相比,在寒冷的天气里户外 跑步能增强心脏功能,使心脏更健康,故C项正确。
答案:C

6.How does summer affect runners? A.It builds up their energy quickly. B.It makes runners tired easily. C.It lessens runners' stress. D.It causes heart attacks. 解析:细节理解题。根据第三段第二句中的“The heat and humidity in summer can drag you down and tire you faster”可 知,夏季的炎热和湿气容易让跑步的人很快就感到疲劳,故B项 正确。 答案:B

7.What are the runners supposed to do on smoggy days?

A.Stop driving cars.

B.Do more exercise.

C.Avoid outdoor exercise.

D.Run late in the morning.

解析:细节理解题。根据最后一段的最后一句“But

staying

inside on smoggy days and waiting for the next clear day to run is best.”可知,如果有雾霾,最好待在室内,等到天气晴朗时再

跑步,故C项正确。 答案:C

8.What can be the best title for the text? A.Refresh with a Winter Run B.Take Outdoor Exercise in Summer C.Go to Run in a Park D.Follow the Tips to Reduce Stress 解析:标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了冬季早 晨户外跑步的意义和方法。冬季跑步能燃烧更多的热 量,让肌肉更强健,心脏更健康,但是应当避免在雾霾 天气进行户外活动。据此可以判断,A项最能概括文意, 故A项正确。 答案:A

文体 说明文

词数 352

C 建议用时
8分钟

实际用时

押题指数 ★★★★★

Are you sick of going to bed late and waking up tired? Then grab your hiking boots and a tent.A new study suggests that camping in the great outdoors for a couple of days can reset your body clock and help you get more sleep.
The body clock is an internal system that tells our bodies when it's time to go to sleep and when it's time to wake up.Scientists track this clock by measuring the amount of melatonin (褪黑激素) circulating in a person's blood at any given time.

In a healthy sleeper, melatonin levels rise a few hours before bedtime, stay high through the night, and then settle back down when it's time to wake up.
In our modern society, however, most of us stay up many hours past sunset and would probably sleep in many hours after sunrise if we could.And the trouble is that your melatonin levels may still be high when your alarm clock goes off in the morning, which leads to fatigue.It may also have other health consequences as well, such as diabetes (糖尿病), overweight and heart disease.

Professor Kenneth P.Wright Jr.of the University of Colorado in the US wanted to see if our body clocks can be reset by a short stay in nature.His team recruited (招募) fourteen physically active volunteers in their 20s and 30s.Nine went on a weekend camping trip, while the other five stayed home.At the end of the weekend, the researchers reported that in just two days, the campers' body clocks shifted so that their melatonin levels began to rise more than an hour earlier than they did before they went on the trip.By contrast, the body clocks of the group that stayed home shifted even later over the course of the weekend.

“This tells us we can reset our clocks fast,” Wright said.
Therefore, if you want to change your sleep patterns you could try to increase your exposure to natural light during the day and decrease the amount of artificial light you see at night.And if that doesn't work, there's always camping.

语篇解读:本文是一篇科普说明文。生物钟的作用原理与褪黑激 素在人体中的水平变化相关。现代社会中人们不按时作息常常导 致褪黑激素水平在早晨时还很高,导致疲劳,甚至是糖尿病、肥 胖和心脏病等。研究发现野外宿营可以让作息不规律的人们的生 物钟恢复正常。 9.What is the author's main purpose of writing the passage?
A.To explain how a lack of sleep is bad for our health. B.To inform us of a possible way to adjust the body clock. C.To analyze how the body clock influences our sleeping
habits. D.To explore how the body clock is connected with melatonin
levels.

解析:写作意图题。通读全文可知,第一段第三句“A new study suggests that camping in the great outdoors for a couple of days can reset your body clock and help you get more sleep.” 为文章主旨句。据此可知,本文旨在告诉人们一种调节人体 生物钟的可能的方法,故B项正确。 答案:B

10.The underlined word “fatigue” in Paragraph 4 probably

means “________”.

A.tiredness

B.excitement

C.refreshment

D.pressure

解析:词义猜测题。根据第一段中的“Are you sick of going to

bed late and waking up tired?”及第四段画线词所在的句子

可知,早晨当你的闹钟响时,你体内的褪黑激素水平可能还是

很高,这会导致疲劳,故画线词意为“疲劳;劳累”。

答案:A

11.What did Wright's team discover from their experiment? A.The body clocks of the two groups didn't show much difference. B.The body clocks of those who stayed at home remained the same. C.Those staying outdoors reset the clock inside their bodies over a short period. D.Changes to the body clock don't necessarily affect melatonin levels in our bodies.

解析:细节理解题。根据第六段的“This tells us we can reset our clocks fast”可知,实验结果表明,在自然环境中 人体的生物钟能快速恢复。故C项正确。
答案:C

12.According to the passage, to change our sleeping habits, we'd better ________. A.set an alarm clock to wake us up on time in the morning B.try to reduce melatonin levels as much as possible at night C.spend several weeks staying in the open air every now and then D.get exposed to more natural light in the day but less artificial light at night

解析:细节理解题。根据最后一段可知,如果要改变睡眠 模式,可以通过白天多接触自然光、晚上避免接触人工光 源的方式来实现,故D项正确。
答案:D

文体 说明文

词数 324

D
建议用时 8分钟

实际用时 押题指数 ★★★★★

(2018届高三·安徽皖江名校联考)If drinking coffee or tea

has become part of your daily routine, you might wonder what it's doing to your long-term heart health.New research from

Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology, a journal (期

刊) of the American Heart Association, found that high tea

consumption and proper coffee consumption may be associated

with decreased rates of death from coronary heart disease (CHD) (冠心病).

The study followed more than 37,000 tea and coffee drinkers over 13 years.Participants completed food recalls to document their typical intake of tea and coffee, and were divided into groups that ranged from light to heavy consumption.Researchers accounted for variables (变量) such as health histories, height, weight, and waist circumference (腰围) and recorded the number of deaths from cardiovascular (心血管的) disease and stroke during the study period.

Overall results showed that consuming more than six cups of tea per day was associated with a 36% lower risk of death from heart disease compared to consuming less than one cup of tea per day.There appeared to be no such protective effect of tea-drinking at any amount for risk of death from stroke.Among coffee drinkers, more proper consumption levels (2-3 cups per day) were associated with the greatest risk reduction for death from heart disease (21%) compared to drinking less than one cup of coffee per day.

Researchers acknowledged certain inconclusive variables within their findings.For example, the difference between decaffeinated (去咖啡因的) and regular coffee could not be accurately accounted for, nor could specific recommendations be made for type of tea, though due to its popularity in the Netherlands where the study took place, researchers assumed most tea consumption to be black tea.
Furthermore, researchers found that tea and coffee drinkers had opposite lifestyles, with tea drinkers tending to engage in healthy lifestyle habits and coffee drinkers being more likely to eat less healthily and smoke.It was difficult to say with certainty what impacted these other lifestyle variables may have contributed to the overall results.

语篇解读:如果喝茶或咖啡已成为你日常生活的一部分,那么 你或许会想知道这会对你的心脏健康有什么影响。本文介绍了 一项科学研究,该研究发现多喝茶和适量咖啡有益于心脏健 康。 13.What's the conclusion of the study?
A.People should drink tea and coffee as much as possible. B.Drinking more tea may benefit people with CHD. C.High tea consumption may reduce the rate of stroke. D.Coffee consumption has nothing to do with heart
disease.

解析:细节理解题。根据第一段第二句“...found that high tea consumption and proper coffee consumption may be associated with decreased rates of death from coronary heart disease (CHD)(冠心病)”可知,新的研究发现,多喝茶和适量咖啡可能 会减少死于冠心病的概率。故选B项。 答案:B

14.Which of the following variables haven't been considered? A.Health histories. B.Height and weight. C.Waist circumference. D.The type of tea and coffee.
解析:细节理解题。根据第二段第三句“Researchers accounted for variables (变量) such as health histories, height, weight, and waist circumference (腰围) ... during the study period.”可知, A、B、C 三项均有提及。故选 D 项。
答案:D

15.What can be inferred from the last paragraph? A.All people in the Netherlands like black tea. B.Tea and coffee drinkers had a similar lifestyle. C.Other variables have no effect on the results. D.There are still something uncertain about the study. 解析:推理判断题。根据文章最后一句“It was difficult
to say with certainty what impacted these other lifestyle variables may have contributed to the overall results.”可 知,这个研究还有些不确定的因素。故选D项。 答案:D

16.Which of the following might be the best title? A.Why Our Heart Loves Coffee and Tea? B.Drink More Tea and Coffee C.Heart Disease Will Be Reduced D.An Amazing Finding About Heart Disease 解析:标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了一项 科学研究,该研究发现多喝茶和适量咖啡有益于心脏健 康,因而A项能够反映主题。 答案:A

风,没有衣裳;时间,没有居所;它们是拥有全世界的两个穷人生活不只眼前的苟且,还有诗和远方的田野。你赤手空拳来到人世间,为了心中的那片海不顾一切。 运动太多和太少,同样的损伤体力;饮食过多与过少,同样的损伤健康;唯有适度可以产生、增进、保持体力和健康。 秋水无痕聆听落叶的情愫红尘往事呢喃起涟
漪无数心口无语奢望灿烂的孤独明月黄昏遍遍不再少年路岁月极美,在于它必然的流逝。
春花、秋月、夏日、冬雪。 你必汗流满面才得糊口,直到你归了土;因为你是从土而出的。你本是尘土,仍要归于尘土。 我始终相信,开始在内心生活得更严肃 的人,也会在外表上开始生活得更朴素。在一个奢华浪费的年代,我希望能向世界表明,人类真正需要的的东西是非常之微少的。世界上的事情,最忌讳的就是个 十全十美,你看那天上的月亮,一旦圆满了,马上就要亏厌;树上的果子,一旦熟透了,马上就要坠落。凡事总要稍留欠缺,才能持恒。 只有经历过地狱般的磨砺, 才能练就创造天堂的力量;只有流过血的手指,才能弹出世间的绝响。时光只顾催人老,不解多情,长恨离亭,滴泪春衫酒易醒。梧桐昨夜西风急,淡月朦胧,好 梦频惊,何处高楼雁一声? 如果你长时间盯着深渊,深渊也会盯着你。 所有的结局都已写好 所有的泪水也都已启程 却忽然忘了是怎么样的一个开始 在那个古老 的不再回来的夏日 无论我如何地去追索 年轻的你只如云影掠过 而你微笑的面容极浅极淡 逐渐隐没在日落后的群岚 遂翻开那发黄的扉页 命运将它装订得极为拙劣 含着泪 我一读再读 却不得不承认青春是一本太仓促的书 记忆是无花的蔷薇,永远不会败落。 我也要求你读书用功,不是因为我要你跟别人比成就,而是因为,我
希望你将来会拥有选择的权利,选择有意义,有时间的工作,而不是被迫谋生。 尽管心很累 很疲倦 我却没有理由后退 或滞留在过去与未来之间
三千年读史,不外功名利禄;九万里悟道,终归诗酒田园。 这是一个最好的时代,这是一个最坏的时代这是一个智慧的年代,这是一个愚蠢的年代;这是一个光明 的季节,这是一个黑暗的季节;这是希望之春,这是失望之冬;人们面前应有尽有,人们面前一无所有;人们正踏上天堂之路,人们正走向地狱之门。 我有所感事, 结在深深肠。 你一定要“离开”才能开展你自己。所谓父母,就是那不断对着背影既欣喜又悲伤,想追回拥抱又不敢声张的人。 心之所向 素履以往 生如逆旅 一 个人的行走范围,就是他的世界。因为爱过,所以慈悲;因为懂得,所以宽容。 刻意去找的东西,往往是找不到的。天下万物的来和去,都有他的时间。 与善人 居,如入芝兰之室,久而自芳也;与恶人居,如入鲍鱼之肆,久而自臭也。 曾经沧海难为水,除却巫山不是云。 回首向来萧瑟处,归去,也无风雨也无晴。 半生 闯荡,带来家业丰厚,儿孙满堂,行走一生的脚步,起点,终点,归根到底,都是家所在的地方,这是中国人秉持千年的信仰,朴素,但有力量。风吹不倒有根的 树我能承受多少磨难,就可以问老天要多少人生。心,若没有栖息的地方,到哪里都是流浪...如果有来生,要做一只鸟,飞越永恒,没有迷途的苦恼。东方有火红 的希望,南方有温暖的巢床,向西逐退残阳,向北唤醒芬芳。如果有来生,希望每次相遇,都能化为永恒。不乱于心,不困于情。不畏将来,不念过往。如此,安 好。 笑,全世界便与你同声笑,哭,你便独自哭。 一辈子,不说后悔,不诉离伤。上帝作证,我是真的想忘记,但上帝也知道,我是真的忘不了 如果其中一半是 百分百的话那就不是选择了而是正确答案了,一半一半,选哪一半都很困难,所以这才是选择。跟着你,在哪里,做什么,都好。眠。我倾尽一生,囚你无期。择 一人深爱,等一人终老。痴一人情深,留一世繁华。断一根琴弦,歌一曲离别。我背弃一切,共度朝夕。 人总是在接近幸福时倍感幸福,在幸福进行时却患得患失。 路过的已经路过,留下的且当珍惜 我相信,真正在乎我的人是不会被别人抢走的,无论是友情,还是爱情。我还是相信,星星会说话,石头会开花,穿过夏天的木 栅栏和冬天的风雪之后,你终会抵达! 每一个不曾起舞的日子,都是对生命的辜负。 每个清晨都像一记响亮的耳光,提醒我,若不学会遗忘,就背负绝望。 那一 年夏天的雨,像天上的星星一样多,给我美丽的晴空,我们都有小小的伤口,把年轻的爱缝缝又补补,我会一直站在你左右,陪你到最后的最后。 如果一开始就知道是这样 的结局,我不知道自己是不是会那样的奋不顾身。 黄昏是一天最美丽的时刻,愿每一颗流浪的心,在一盏灯光下,得到永远的归宿。 因为有了因为,所以有了所
以。既然已成既然,何必再说何必。想念是人最无奈的时候唯一能做的事情。你受的苦,会照亮你的路。 我希望有个如你一般的人。
如这山间清晨一般明亮清爽的人,如奔赴古城道路上阳光一般的人,温暖而不炙热,覆盖我所有肌肤。由起点到夜晚,由山野到书房,一切问题的答案都很简单。 我希望有个如你一般的人,贯彻未来,数遍生命的公路牌。 岁月极美,在于它必然的流逝。春花、秋月、夏日、冬雪说并用程这为再年余生,风雪是你,成多每内 淡是你,清贫是你,荣华是你,心底温柔是你,并用光所内为界,也是你。个人的遭遇,命运的多舛都使我被迫成熟,这一切的代价都当是日后活下去的力量。送 你的白色沙漏,是一个关于成长的礼物,如果能给你爱和感动,我是多么的幸福,我有过很多的朋友,没有谁像你一样的温柔,每当你牵起我的手,我就忘掉什么是忧愁。很 多故事不就是因为没有结局才有了继续等下去的理由。 有些人,有些事,是不是你想忘记,就真的能忘记?也许有那么一个时侯,你忽然会觉得很绝望,觉得全世界 都背弃了你,活着就是承担屈辱和痛苦。这个时候你要对自己说,没关系,很多人都是这样长大的。风平浪静的人生是中年以后的追求。当你尚在年少,你受的苦, 吃的亏,担的责,扛的罪,忍的痛,到最后都会变成光,照亮你的路。 你要做一个不动声色的大人了。不准情绪化,不准偷偷想念,不准回头看。去过自己另外的 生活。你要听话,不是所有的鱼都会生活在同一片海里。有人说,鲁迅是杂文,胡适是评论;鲁迅是酒,胡适是水。酒让人看到真性情,也看到癫狂,唯有水,才 是日常所需,是真生活。有时候会很自豪地觉得,我唯一的优势就是,比你卑微。于是自由。再也读不到传世的檄文,只剩下廊柱上龙飞凤舞的楹联。再也找不见 慷慨的遗恨,只剩下几座既可凭吊也可休息的亭台。再也不去期待历史的震颤,只有凛然安坐着的万古湖山。 呼兰河这小城里边,以前住着我的祖父,现在埋着我 的祖父。 诗意上来时,文字不要破坏它。 水,看似柔顺无骨,却能变得气势滚滚,波涌浪叠,无比强大;看似无色无味,却能挥洒出茫茫绿野,累累硕果,万紫 千红;看似自处低下,却能蒸腾九霄,为云为雨,为虹为霞…… 一切达观,都是对悲苦的省略 我们孩还发多夫道知道了,就得看不我们后心回的”家“,不是起 用看把一个有邮递区号、邮差找得到的家,后心天能们后心回的”家“,不是空于而,风每都到小是一段时光。 它们能够躲过所有凝视的目光,却躲不过那些出其
不意投来的目光。
中国人对待自然环境与外国人截然不同,外国人注意到的是人如何改变土地,而中国人关注的是土地怎样改变了人。、堂皇转眼凋零,喧腾是短命的别名。在流光 溢彩的日子里,生命被铸上妖冶的印记。托尔斯泰说:“忧来无方,窗外下雨,坐沙发,吃巧克力,读狄更斯,心情又会好起来,和世界妥协。” 成熟是一种明亮 而不刺眼的光辉,一种圆润而不腻耳的声响,一种不再需要对别人察言观色的从容,一种终于停止向周围申诉求告的大气,一种不理会喧闹的微笑,一种洗刷了偏
激的淡漠,一种无需声张的厚实,一种能够看的很远却并不陡峭的高度。我不要天堂,我只要底线。因为没有底线,就没有自由。
宠辱不惊,看庭前花开花落;去留无意,望天上云卷云舒。 如果你想知道周围有多么黑暗,你就得留意远处的微弱光线。如果我没有刀,我就不能保护你。如果我 有刀,我就不能拥抱你。“今天比昨天慈悲,今天比昨天智慧,今天比昨天快乐。这就是成功。” 没有悲剧就没有悲壮,没有悲壮就没有崇高 我们都在阴沟里, 但仍有人仰望星空。 没有人性的觉醒,权力与财富只使人更粗鄙堕落。 满地都是六便士,他却抬头看见了月亮。走出酒吧的那一刹,我被遽然刺来的阳光下了一
跳。闭上眼,我想起了我的收音机。它已经很旧很老,退役多年了。



相关推荐


友情链接: 时尚网 总结汇报 幼儿教育 小学教育 初中学习资料网